Search
Go

Staff Directory

Our Staff

Pictorial Directory | Alphabetical Directory

Pastoral

Mark Smith

Senior Pastoroffice: 601-949-1935

Nancy Dearman

Administrative Asst, Pastoroffice: 601-949-1935

Bob Gladney

Executive Pastoroffice: 601-949-1982

Teresa Saxton

Administrative Asst, Executive Pastoroffice: 601-949-1982

Luke Epperson

CityChurch Pastor

Peter Liu

Chinese Ministry Pastoroffice: 601-949-1904

Education & Discipleship

Cathy Jeffcoats

Minister of Education & Discipleshipoffice: 601-949-1941

Gwen Jenkins

Single Adult Ministeroffice: 601-949-1912

Kandy Mason

Preschool Ministeroffice: 601-949-1911

Mallory McCoy

Assoc. Student / Girls Ministeroffice: 601-949-1905

Steven Smith

College and 20s Pastoroffice: 601-949-1913

Tom Washburn

Senior Adult Pastoroffice: 601-949-1980

Casey Williams

Student Pastoroffice: 601-949-1973

Zach Zettler

Children's Pastoroffice: 601-949-1909

Connie Foreman

Ministry Asst, Preschooloffice: 601-949-1995

Patricia Jenkins

Administrative Asst, Educationoffice: 601-949-1941

Michelle Sansing

Weekday Children's Directoroffice: 601-949-1997

Sheila Smith

Ministry Asst, Sr. Adultoffice: 601-949-1994

Lydie Vick

Ministry Asst, College & Single Adult office: 601-949-1906

Erin White

Ministry Asst, Students

Missions

Hal Warren

Evangelism & Missions Pastoroffice: 601-949-1939

Lee Thigpen

Director of Community Missionsoffice: 601-949-1932

Cecelia Temple Norwood

Administrative Asst, Missionsoffice: 601-714-6901

Sheree Tynes

Ministry Asst, Missionsoffice: 601-949-1939

Mallory Rosamond

Missions Deployment Directoroffice: 601-949-1904

Ann Collett

Ministry Asst, WMU/Women’s Enrichmentoffice: 601-949-1978

Madison Campus

Kevin Cooper

Grace Crossing Pastoroffice: 601-519-4825

Michael Gibson

Worship Leader | Grace Crossingoffice: 601-519-4825

Misty Cowart

Ministry Asst, Preschool Director | Grace Crossingoffice: 601-427-0163

Anna Sherman

Children's Minister | Grace Crossingoffice: 601-519-4834

Josh Kinsley

Student Pastor | Grace Crossingoffice: 601-519-4836

Music & Worship

L. Lavon Gray

Minister of Musicoffice: 601-949-1921

Terry Sims

Administrative Asst, Musicoffice: 601-949-1921

Edd Brashier

Associate Minister of Musicoffice: 601-949-1950

Eva Hart

Music Assistant/Pianistoffice: 601-949-1951

James Arrington Goff

Organistoffice: 601-573-2369

Damon Burgess

Director of Technical Ministriesoffice: 601-949-1976

Sarah Lee

Ministry Asst, Music | Children's Choirsoffice: 601-949-1952

Annerin Long

Ministry Asst, Graphic Artsoffice: 601-949-1996

Counseling & Congregational Care

Charles Boudreaux, LMFT, LPC

Interim Counseling and Congregational Care Pastoroffice: 601-949-1949

Serena Torkelson

Administrative Asst, Counselingoffice: 601-949-1948

Ginger Ray

Ministry Asst, Counselingoffice: 601-949-1949

Joy Woods

Ministry Asst, Counselingoffice: 601-949-1949

Judy Tharpe

Ministry Asst, Congregational Careoffice: 601-949-1907

Terri Pigford

Wedding Coordinatoroffice: 601-949-1925

Recreation Ministry

Bruce Warf

Minister of Recreation & Membershipoffice: 601-949-1968

Elizabeth Cochran

Associate Minister of Recreationoffice: 601-714-6917

Marlene Davis

CLC Desk Manageroffice: 601-949-1946

Jane Bridges

CLC Accounts Manageroffice: 601-949-1947

Business Office

Bobby Ray

Business Administratoroffice: 601-949-1928

Nema Donovan

Administrative Asst, Business Officeoffice: 601-949-1928

Veronica Cumberland

Director of Accountingoffice: 601-949-1931

Dotty Sullivan

Receptionistoffice: 601-949-1900

Support Services

David Britt

Director of Information Systemsoffice: 601-949-1998

Damon Burgess

Director of Technical Ministriesoffice: 601-949-1976

Dennis Chism

Director of Housekeepingoffice: 601-949-1917

Veronica Cumberland

Director of Accountingoffice: 601-949-1931

Jerry Kyzar

Director of Maintenanceoffice: 601-949-1943

Debbie Newman

Director of Food Serviceoffice: 601-949-1916

Eddie Washington

Director of Safety & Securityoffice: 601-949-1900